INFORMATION UNDER THE FRAMEWORK OF THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
" MODA KÜRK DERİ TEKSTİL VE ÖZEL EĞİTİM HİZMETLERİ LTD. ŞTİ "  (Modaqueen), we want to inform our customers and visitors as a data controller within the scope of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No.6698.

1- Your Personal Data, Methods of Obtaining and Processing Purposes

Your personal information; Your visit to our website, your membership relationship with you, your e-newsletter subscription, your shares in telephone or e-mail correspondence, are collected directly from you electronically in case you purchase products from the Modaqueen website or enter into any other commercial or legal relationship. From this data; identification information (Name, Surname, TR ID number) in particular; Your contact data (E-mail address, Address and Telephone information, IP address), data regarding the product you have purchased within the scope of Modaqueen field of activity, your audio data recorded in your customer service interviews, by Modaqueen, within the framework of the lawfulness reasons specified in Article 5, paragraph 2 of the Law. will be processed within the scope of our legitimate interests, provided that the establishment of the contract, its execution and fulfillment of legal obligations, the management of requests and complaints, as well as not to harm your personal rights.

At the same time, if you share your personal data on our membership page in order to be aware of our products and services and to benefit from possible discounts, within the scope of the membership relationship you will establish with us from Modaqueen E-Store, without purchasing any product or service, in addition to your above-mentioned data, Gender, Date of Birth, Education Status and Your profession information will be processed based on your express consent.

Again, in addition to the above, in order to benefit from our products and services offered by Modaqueen without any problem and to improve our product and service variety, you can use cookies, provided that you do not harm your basic rights and freedoms within the scope of your trips and shopping on our website; Your personal data expressing your usage habits, preferences, tastes and tastes regarding all kinds of products and services offered by Modaqueen may also be processed.

2-Legal Reasons for Processing Personal Data

For your personal data that does not fall into one of the legal compliance reasons stated in Article 5/2, we will request your explicit consent as required by the legal obligation and your consent to send commercial electronic messages (sms, e-mail, mobile push, instant notification) to you. In order to accept the membership agreement and this clarification text on our website, ticking the relevant boxes and pressing Become a Member other; you will be able to allow.

Your Name, Surname and Contact (Telephone, mobile phone, E-mail address) information, your commercial electronic communication permission, sending you advertisements, campaigns and other commercial messages about our products and services will be processed. You will be able to send your commercial electronic communication permission by clicking the boxes in the fields on our website and clicking Become a Member.

3-Sharing and Transfer of Data

Your personal data stated above, provided that sufficient and effective measures are taken in accordance with the security and confidentiality principles specified in the legislation, and also for the purposes listed above, public institutions or organizations authorized to request this data as required by the legal obligation, domestic institutions with which we have contracts as per our activities, our suppliers, business partners and 3rd persons we work with and cooperate with and our group companies with which we use the same database, MODA KÜRK DERİ TEKSTİL VE ÖZEL EĞİTİM HİZMETLERİ LTD. ŞTİ. and Modaqueen brand, within the framework of and limited to the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 8 and 9 of Law No. 6698.

4-Your Rights Under the Law

As personal data owners, you can make your requests regarding your rights by filling out the personal data application form shared with the public at www.modakurk.com or with another document containing your mandatory information written in the application form or in writing or with a registered e-mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile If you send your identity to Modaqueen in a verifiable form at or again in writing at the following mail address, by using the e-mail address previously notified to Modaqueen by the relevant person and registered in Modaqueen's system, Modaqueen Depending on the nature, the request will be concluded free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, Modaqueen will charge the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. In this context, personal data owners;

* Learning whether personal data is processed,
* Requesting information if personal data has been processed,
* Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
* To know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom personal data have been transferred,
* To request correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
* Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons for its processing disappear, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
* Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
* It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data.
For comprehensive information about your personal data, you can review the Modaqueen Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy on the www.modakurk.com website.

Modaqueen has published its personal data processing processes regarding its Employees, Employee Candidates, Business Partners / Suppliers and other 3rd parties in its PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY.

Privacy and Security

Modaqueen Online Shop now requests some of your personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) from you in order to provide better service. Modaqueen Online Shop This humiliated information is used only in the Modaqueen Online Shop application for periodic campaigns, organizing special promotional activities for customer profiles and customer "classification" studies for not sending e-mails. Modaqueen Online Shop does not share the information collected from the membership forms with the said third parties, does not use or sell any non-operating commercial customers.

Customer information can only be disclosed to the official authorities if this is requested by the official authorities and in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force.

All that the customer enters into the system can only be accessed by the customer and this information can only be changed by the customer. It is not possible for anyone else to reach this price and change them. Payment Your small credit card information, your valuable credit card information shopping on the site, in no way do Modaqueen Online Shopping or continue to serve it. In this way, all transactions for payment are realized in the Modaqueen Online Shop interface at the bank and its expectations.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small text files or information stored on your computer or mobile device (such as a smartphone or tablet) when you visit our site.

We use cookies to make our Sites easier to use and to adjust to your interests and needs. Websites are able to read and write these cookie files so that important information about you is remembered (such as remembering your preference settings) in order to be recognized and offer you a more suitable website.

Cookies also help speed up your future actions on our Sites. In addition, we may use cookies to collect statistical information about the use of our Sites in order to understand how visitors use our Sites and to improve the design and usability of our Sites.

FASHION FUR LEATHER TEXTILE AND SPECIAL EDUCATION SERVICES. LTD. ŞTİ. - MODAQUEEN - (DATA CONTROLLER)

ADDRESS: Gökalp Mh. 39.Sokak No: 16 34010 Zeytinburnu / Istanbul / TURKEY

PHONE: +90 (212) 558 4578

WEB ADDRESS: www.modakurk.com

WHAT IS COVERED BY THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND DO OTHER POLICIES APPLY TO YOU?

This privacy policy covers situations where we, Modaqueen, access, collect, store process, use, disclose or transfer your personal information in paper or electronic form. It also covers situations where approved partners or other members of Modaqueen use your personal information on our behalf. 
In some cases, other policies apply to you. It may be the case when you use certain products or services, and in this event: 
- You will be notified of these other policies while using the products or services they apply to.
- Such policies will supersede this privacy policy unless they expressly refer to it.
This privacy policy does not cover products or services you might use as provided by other companies acting on their own account.
 
Our privacy policy does not extend to services provided by other companies acting on their own account, such as franchisees and licensees or when you share information through social media (WeChat, WhatsApp, Baidu, Kakao Talk, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, etc.), or other online platforms owned and managed by other companies. These other companies have their own privacy policies in place, so remember that the way they use any personal information you give them will be subject to their rules and not ours.